Register Now

Samuel Staples Elementary School

Facility Information

515 Morehouse Road
Easton, CT 06612




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday October 16, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday October 16, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday October 17, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday October 17, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
The Wizards School of Magic The Wizard's School of Magic - Grades K-2 Thursday October 17, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday October 18, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday October 18, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 1 Friday October 18, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Monday October 21, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Monday October 21, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Cool Coping - by Jillian Desiderio Cool Coping Monday October 21, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Martial Arts/Karate Martial Arts Session 1 Monday October 21, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday October 22, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday October 22, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday October 23, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday October 23, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday October 24, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday October 24, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday October 25, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday October 25, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 1 Friday October 25, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Monday October 28, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Monday October 28, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Cool Coping - by Jillian Desiderio Cool Coping Monday October 28, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Martial Arts/Karate Martial Arts Session 1 Monday October 28, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday October 29, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday October 29, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday October 30, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday October 30, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday October 31, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday October 31, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trunk or Treat & Bonfire! Trunk or Treat & Bonfire Thursday October 31, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday November 1, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday November 1, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 2 Friday November 1, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Monday November 4, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Monday November 4, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Cool Coping - by Jillian Desiderio Cool Coping Monday November 4, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Martial Arts/Karate Martial Arts Session 1 Monday November 4, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday November 6, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday November 6, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday November 7, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday November 7, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 1 (Thurs) Thursday November 7, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:20 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 1 (Thurs) Thursday November 7, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday November 8, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday November 8, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 2 Friday November 8, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Monday November 11, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Monday November 11, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Cool Coping - by Jillian Desiderio Cool Coping Monday November 11, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Martial Arts/Karate Martial Arts Session 1 Monday November 11, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday November 12, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday November 12, 2019 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday November 13, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Minimum Day Wednesday November 13, 2019 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday November 14, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Minimum Day Thursday November 14, 2019 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday November 15, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Minimum Day Friday November 15, 2019 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM