Register Now

Samuel Staples Elementary School

Facility Information

515 Morehouse Road
Easton, CT 06612




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday January 28, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday January 28, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday January 29, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday January 29, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday January 30, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday January 30, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday January 30, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:20 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday January 30, 2020 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday January 31, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday January 31, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 3 Friday January 31, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Monday February 3, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Monday February 3, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Mad Science - STEAM Lab Masters STEAM Lab Masters - FULL Monday February 3, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Martial Arts/Karate Martial Arts Session 3 Monday February 3, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Learn to Crochet Learn to Crochet Monday February 3, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday February 4, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday February 4, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday February 5, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday February 5, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday February 6, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday February 6, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday February 6, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:20 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday February 6, 2020 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday February 7, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday February 7, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 3 Friday February 7, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Monday February 10, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Monday February 10, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Mad Science - STEAM Lab Masters STEAM Lab Masters - FULL Monday February 10, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Martial Arts/Karate Martial Arts Session 3 Monday February 10, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Learn to Crochet Learn to Crochet Monday February 10, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday February 11, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday February 11, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday February 12, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday February 12, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball Grades 3-5 by Future Stars Session 2: Basketball Grades 3- 5 Wednesday February 12, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball K-2 by Future Stars Session 2: Basketball K-2 by Future Stars - FULL Wednesday February 12, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday February 13, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Minimum Day Thursday February 13, 2020 01:40 PM - 05:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday February 18, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday February 18, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday February 19, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday February 19, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball Grades 3-5 by Future Stars Session 2: Basketball Grades 3- 5 Wednesday February 19, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball K-2 by Future Stars Session 2: Basketball K-2 by Future Stars - FULL Wednesday February 19, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday February 20, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday February 20, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday February 20, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:20 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday February 20, 2020 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday February 21, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday February 21, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 3 Friday February 21, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Monday February 24, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Monday February 24, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Mad Science - STEAM Lab Masters STEAM Lab Masters - FULL Monday February 24, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Martial Arts/Karate Martial Arts Session 3 Monday February 24, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Learn to Crochet Learn to Crochet Monday February 24, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Tuesday February 25, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Tuesday February 25, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Wednesday February 26, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Wednesday February 26, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball Grades 3-5 by Future Stars Session 2: Basketball Grades 3- 5 Wednesday February 26, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball K-2 by Future Stars Session 2: Basketball K-2 by Future Stars - FULL Wednesday February 26, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:00 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Thursday February 27, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Thursday February 27, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday February 27, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:20 PM
Tennis Winter Indoor: Youth Indoor Tennis - Session 2 (Thurs) Thursday February 27, 2020 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, Before Friday February 28, 2020 07:00 AM - 08:55 AM
Extended Day Program Extended Day, After Friday February 28, 2020 03:40 PM - 06:00 PM
Trifitness Running Club Tri-Fitness Running Club, Session 3 Friday February 28, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM